PoliceConduct.org

Chase D Arnona

Most recent agency: Irving Police DepartmentIrving, TX

Combined career data aggregated across all known agencies.

More actions
Portrait of Chase D Arnona
1Agencies
--Current Salary
0 / 0Civil Casesactive / total
--Liability Costs
AvailableArrestsRecorded counts by agency assignmentView records
0Reports

Arrest records

These are recorded arrests linked to this agency assignment. They do not measure safety or misconduct.

Irving Police Department

39 recorded arrests · Recorded months: 2023-08 to 2024-04

Source: gov.irvingtx.arrests · Updated Sep 30, 2026

331 charge rows · 100 distinct reported charge records

Each arrest is one distinct booking. An arrest can appear in more than one offense or charge-level group. Charge rows include repeated source rows. Distinct reported charge records are distinct complete charge entries within a booking, not a verified count of separate legal charges.

Source wording and unknown groups are kept as recorded. District codes are source codes. Arrest-location beats use supplied polygons without historical boundary dates. Residential tracts describe home neighborhoods, not arrest locations or personal income.

Year (2 groups)
Year
YearRecorded arrestsShare of arrests
20232666.7%
20241333.3%
Month (9 groups)
Month
MonthRecorded arrestsShare of arrests
2023-0812.6%
2023-091230.8%
2023-10615.4%
2023-1137.7%
2023-12410.3%
2024-0112.6%
2024-02410.3%
2024-03410.3%
2024-04410.3%
Week (ISO calendar) (21 groups)
Week (ISO calendar)
Week (ISO calendar)Recorded arrestsShare of arrests
2023-W3312.6%
2023-W3625.1%
2023-W3712.6%
2023-W38615.4%
2023-W3937.7%
2023-W4025.1%
2023-W4112.6%
2023-W4237.7%
2023-W4612.6%
2023-W4725.1%
2023-W4925.1%
2023-W5012.6%
2023-W5112.6%
2024-W0112.6%
2024-W0625.1%
2024-W0812.6%
2024-W0937.7%
2024-W1112.6%
2024-W1312.6%
2024-W1525.1%
2024-W1725.1%
Day of week (7 groups)
Day of week
Day of weekRecorded arrestsShare of arrests
Mon717.9%
Tue820.5%
Wed615.4%
Thu410.3%
Fri410.3%
Sat25.1%
Sun820.5%
Hour as recorded (1 groups)
Hour as recorded
Hour as recordedRecorded arrestsShare of arrests
unknown39100.0%
Arrests by offense as recorded (71 groups)
Arrests by offense as recorded
Arrests by offense as recordedRecorded arrestsShare of arrests
ACCIDENT INVOLVING D12.6%
AGG ASSAULT WITH DEA12.6%
AGG ROBBERY12.6%
ANIMAL AT LARGE12.6%
ASSAULT12.6%
ASSAULT - THREAT12.6%
ASSAULT BODILY INJ12.6%
ASSAULT BODR INJ DV12.6%
ASSAULT BODY INJ DV12.6%
ASSAULT CONTACT12.6%
ASSAULT PEACE OFFICE12.6%
ASSAULT PUBLIC SERVA12.6%
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF >=25.1%
DISCHARGE FIREARM12.6%
DISCHARGE FIREARM / 12.6%
DISORDERLY CONDUCT12.6%
DISORDERLY CONDUCT -12.6%
DL - NO VALID TEXAS25.1%
DRIV NO SEAT BELT12.6%
DRIVING WHILE INTOXI615.4%
DRIVING WHILE LICENS12.6%
DRIVINGWHILEINTOXICA12.6%
DRVING W/O DL12.6%
DSO AGG ASLT W/DEADL12.6%
DSO ASLT BODY INJURY12.6%
DV AGG ASSAULT WITH 12.6%
DV ASSAULT CAUSES MI25.1%
EXPIRED OPER LICENSE12.6%
FAIL DISPLAY RABIES12.6%
FAIL TO COMPLY TX MV12.6%
FAIL TO IDENTIFY FUG25.1%
FAIL TO MAIN FIN RES12.6%
FAILURE TO APPEAR12.6%
FMFR - FAIL MAINT FI12.6%
IMMIGRATION-ICE HOLD12.6%
INTERFER W/EMERGENCY12.6%
IRVING PD CLASS C TR12.6%
JAYWALKING12.6%
LICENSE INVALID12.6%
LIGHTS - NO LICENSE 12.6%
NO DL12.6%
NO DRIVERS LICENSE25.1%
NO OPERATOR LICENSE12.6%
NO OPERATORS LICENSE12.6%
NOISE NEAR RESIDENCE12.6%
OPEN CONTAINER VEH12.6%
OUTSIDE CLASS C WARR12.6%
OUTSIDE TRAFFIC WARR12.6%
PAROLE WARRANT12.6%
PCS 1 1G-4G12.6%
PED - WALK ON ROAD12.6%
PEDESTRIAN - WALKED 12.6%
POSS CS PG 1/1-B >=112.6%
POSS DRUG PARA25.1%
POSS MARIJUANA <2 oz717.9%
POSS OF DRUG PARA12.6%
POSSESSION OF DRUG P25.1%
PROBATION OR PAROLE 12.6%
PUBLIC INTOX12.6%
PUBLIC INTOXICATION923.1%
RESIST ARREST,SEARCH37.7%
SPEEDING12.6%
SPEEDING IN SHOOL12.6%
STOP - SIGN12.6%
STOP/YIELD FROM ALLE12.6%
TERRORISTIC THREAT O12.6%
THEFT UNDER $10025.1%
TRESPASS-ATTEMPT12.6%
UNL CARRYING WEAPON12.6%
UNSAFE LANE CHANGE12.6%
VEH REGISTRATION12.6%
Arrests by charge level source codes (9 groups)
Arrests by charge level source codes
Arrests by charge level source codesRecorded arrestsShare of arrests
F*25.1%
F112.6%
F237.7%
F325.1%
M*512.8%
MA1025.6%
MB1435.9%
MC2359.0%
X37.7%
Charge rows by offense as recorded (71 groups)
Charge rows by offense as recorded
Charge rows by offense as recordedCharge rowsShare of charge rows
ACCIDENT INVOLVING D30.9%
AGG ASSAULT WITH DEA20.6%
AGG ROBBERY20.6%
ANIMAL AT LARGE61.8%
ASSAULT41.2%
ASSAULT - THREAT30.9%
ASSAULT BODILY INJ20.6%
ASSAULT BODR INJ DV30.9%
ASSAULT BODY INJ DV30.9%
ASSAULT CONTACT30.9%
ASSAULT PEACE OFFICE41.2%
ASSAULT PUBLIC SERVA30.9%
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF >=61.8%
DISCHARGE FIREARM30.9%
DISCHARGE FIREARM / 30.9%
DISORDERLY CONDUCT20.6%
DISORDERLY CONDUCT -30.9%
DL - NO VALID TEXAS92.7%
DRIV NO SEAT BELT30.9%
DRIVING WHILE INTOXI103.0%
DRIVING WHILE LICENS30.9%
DRIVINGWHILEINTOXICA20.6%
DRVING W/O DL51.5%
DSO AGG ASLT W/DEADL30.9%
DSO ASLT BODY INJURY30.9%
DV AGG ASSAULT WITH 30.9%
DV ASSAULT CAUSES MI20.6%
EXPIRED OPER LICENSE20.6%
FAIL DISPLAY RABIES61.8%
FAIL TO COMPLY TX MV20.6%
FAIL TO IDENTIFY FUG61.8%
FAIL TO MAIN FIN RES30.9%
FAILURE TO APPEAR20.6%
FMFR - FAIL MAINT FI30.9%
IMMIGRATION-ICE HOLD10.3%
INTERFER W/EMERGENCY30.9%
IRVING PD CLASS C TR144.2%
JAYWALKING20.6%
LICENSE INVALID30.9%
LIGHTS - NO LICENSE 30.9%
NO DL30.9%
NO DRIVERS LICENSE51.5%
NO OPERATOR LICENSE20.6%
NO OPERATORS LICENSE20.6%
NOISE NEAR RESIDENCE30.9%
OPEN CONTAINER VEH30.9%
OUTSIDE CLASS C WARR144.2%
OUTSIDE TRAFFIC WARR20.6%
PAROLE WARRANT30.9%
PCS 1 1G-4G20.6%
PED - WALK ON ROAD20.6%
PEDESTRIAN - WALKED 20.6%
POSS CS PG 1/1-B >=120.6%
POSS DRUG PARA61.8%
POSS MARIJUANA <2 oz226.6%
POSS OF DRUG PARA20.6%
POSSESSION OF DRUG P82.4%
PROBATION OR PAROLE 51.5%
PUBLIC INTOX82.4%
PUBLIC INTOXICATION226.6%
RESIST ARREST,SEARCH103.0%
SPEEDING20.6%
SPEEDING IN SHOOL30.9%
STOP - SIGN20.6%
STOP/YIELD FROM ALLE72.1%
TERRORISTIC THREAT O30.9%
THEFT UNDER $10092.7%
TRESPASS-ATTEMPT164.8%
UNL CARRYING WEAPON72.1%
UNSAFE LANE CHANGE30.9%
VEH REGISTRATION30.9%
Charge rows by level source codes (9 groups)
Charge rows by level source codes
Charge rows by level source codesCharge rowsShare of charge rows
F*51.5%
F120.6%
F292.7%
F351.5%
M*164.8%
MA3410.3%
MB4112.4%
MC21063.4%
X92.7%
Distinct reported charge records by offense (71 groups)
Distinct reported charge records by offense
Distinct reported charge records by offenseDistinct reported charge recordsShare of distinct reported charge records
ACCIDENT INVOLVING D11.0%
AGG ASSAULT WITH DEA11.0%
AGG ROBBERY11.0%
ANIMAL AT LARGE11.0%
ASSAULT11.0%
ASSAULT - THREAT11.0%
ASSAULT BODILY INJ11.0%
ASSAULT BODR INJ DV11.0%
ASSAULT BODY INJ DV11.0%
ASSAULT CONTACT11.0%
ASSAULT PEACE OFFICE11.0%
ASSAULT PUBLIC SERVA11.0%
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF >=22.0%
DISCHARGE FIREARM11.0%
DISCHARGE FIREARM / 11.0%
DISORDERLY CONDUCT11.0%
DISORDERLY CONDUCT -11.0%
DL - NO VALID TEXAS22.0%
DRIV NO SEAT BELT11.0%
DRIVING WHILE INTOXI66.0%
DRIVING WHILE LICENS11.0%
DRIVINGWHILEINTOXICA11.0%
DRVING W/O DL11.0%
DSO AGG ASLT W/DEADL11.0%
DSO ASLT BODY INJURY11.0%
DV AGG ASSAULT WITH 11.0%
DV ASSAULT CAUSES MI22.0%
EXPIRED OPER LICENSE11.0%
FAIL DISPLAY RABIES11.0%
FAIL TO COMPLY TX MV11.0%
FAIL TO IDENTIFY FUG22.0%
FAIL TO MAIN FIN RES11.0%
FAILURE TO APPEAR11.0%
FMFR - FAIL MAINT FI11.0%
IMMIGRATION-ICE HOLD11.0%
INTERFER W/EMERGENCY11.0%
IRVING PD CLASS C TR11.0%
JAYWALKING11.0%
LICENSE INVALID11.0%
LIGHTS - NO LICENSE 11.0%
NO DL11.0%
NO DRIVERS LICENSE22.0%
NO OPERATOR LICENSE11.0%
NO OPERATORS LICENSE11.0%
NOISE NEAR RESIDENCE11.0%
OPEN CONTAINER VEH11.0%
OUTSIDE CLASS C WARR11.0%
OUTSIDE TRAFFIC WARR11.0%
PAROLE WARRANT11.0%
PCS 1 1G-4G11.0%
PED - WALK ON ROAD11.0%
PEDESTRIAN - WALKED 11.0%
POSS CS PG 1/1-B >=111.0%
POSS DRUG PARA22.0%
POSS MARIJUANA <2 oz77.0%
POSS OF DRUG PARA11.0%
POSSESSION OF DRUG P22.0%
PROBATION OR PAROLE 11.0%
PUBLIC INTOX11.0%
PUBLIC INTOXICATION99.0%
RESIST ARREST,SEARCH33.0%
SPEEDING11.0%
SPEEDING IN SHOOL11.0%
STOP - SIGN11.0%
STOP/YIELD FROM ALLE11.0%
TERRORISTIC THREAT O11.0%
THEFT UNDER $10022.0%
TRESPASS-ATTEMPT11.0%
UNL CARRYING WEAPON11.0%
UNSAFE LANE CHANGE11.0%
VEH REGISTRATION11.0%
Distinct reported charge records by level (9 groups)
Distinct reported charge records by level
Distinct reported charge records by levelDistinct reported charge recordsShare of distinct reported charge records
F*22.0%
F111.0%
F233.0%
F322.0%
M*66.0%
MA1111.0%
MB1616.0%
MC5656.0%
X33.0%
District source codes (9 groups)
District source codes
District source codesRecorded arrestsShare of arrests
240212.6%
340325.1%
360212.6%
430112.6%
430925.1%
520412.6%
530612.6%
630612.6%
unknown2974.4%
Arrest-location beat codes (10 groups)
Arrest-location beat codes
Arrest-location beat codesRecorded arrestsShare of arrests
2412.6%
3212.6%
4125.1%
43512.8%
5112.6%
5212.6%
5337.7%
6312.6%
6537.7%
unknown2153.8%
Arrest-location matching results (2 groups)
Arrest-location matching results
Arrest-location matching resultsRecorded arrestsShare of arrests
matched1846.2%
unreliable_geocode2153.8%
Residential census tract codes (25 groups)
Residential census tract codes
Residential census tract codesRecorded arrestsShare of arrests
4811300900112.6%
4811300910312.6%
4811300970112.6%
4811301372912.6%
4811301412412.6%
4811301413912.6%
4811301414712.6%
4811301415312.6%
4811301415712.6%
4811301416112.6%
4811301430925.1%
4811301431012.6%
4811301431312.6%
4811301431612.6%
4811301440912.6%
4811301460112.6%
4811301520812.6%
4811301610012.6%
4811301640912.6%
4811301780512.6%
4820901030225.1%
4843911102312.6%
4843911155812.6%
4843911395512.6%
unknown1333.3%
Residential income matching results (5 groups)
Residential income matching results
Residential income matching resultsRecorded arrestsShare of arrests
geocoder_no_match12.6%
geocoder_state_mismatch25.1%
matched2666.7%
missing_residential_address410.3%
nonstreet_address615.4%

Licenses & certification

Licenses issued to this individual by a licensing authority.

Peace Officer

Status
Active
First awarded
Jun 28, 2023
Issued by
TCOLE

License history

Certification actions across all licenses, most recent first.

  1. Jun 28, 2023

    Granted

    Peace Officer · Active

Civil Cases

Cases connected through agency assignments.

Agencies

Known agency assignments linked to this profile.

AgencyRoleLicenseStart DateEnd DateStatus
Irving Police DepartmentPeace OfficerPeace OfficerJul 21, 2023Apr 28, 2024Completed