Irving Police Department
168 recorded arrests · Recorded months: 2020-01 to 2023-07
Source: gov.irvingtx.arrests · Updated Sep 30, 2026
691 charge rows · 278 distinct reported charge records
Each arrest is one distinct booking. An arrest can appear in more than one offense or charge-level group. Charge rows include repeated source rows. Distinct reported charge records are distinct complete charge entries within a booking, not a verified count of separate legal charges.
Source wording and unknown groups are kept as recorded. District codes are source codes. Arrest-location beats use supplied polygons without historical boundary dates. Residential tracts describe home neighborhoods, not arrest locations or personal income.
Year (4 groups)
| Year | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 51 | 30.4% |
| 2021 | 65 | 38.7% |
| 2022 | 39 | 23.2% |
| 2023 | 13 | 7.7% |
Month (40 groups)
| Month | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-01 | 7 | 4.2% |
| 2020-02 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 2020-03 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2020-05 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2020-06 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2020-07 | 5 | 3.0% |
| 2020-08 | 6 | 3.6% |
| 2020-09 | 7 | 4.2% |
| 2020-10 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2020-11 | 7 | 4.2% |
| 2020-12 | 5 | 3.0% |
| 2021-01 | 5 | 3.0% |
| 2021-02 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2021-03 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 2021-04 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 2021-05 | 6 | 3.6% |
| 2021-06 | 8 | 4.8% |
| 2021-07 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 2021-08 | 8 | 4.8% |
| 2021-09 | 7 | 4.2% |
| 2021-10 | 8 | 4.8% |
| 2021-11 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2021-12 | 6 | 3.6% |
| 2022-01 | 8 | 4.8% |
| 2022-02 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-03 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2022-04 | 6 | 3.6% |
| 2022-05 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2022-07 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-08 | 5 | 3.0% |
| 2022-09 | 7 | 4.2% |
| 2022-10 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-11 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-12 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 2023-01 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2023-02 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2023-03 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2023-04 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2023-05 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 2023-07 | 1 | 0.6% |
Week (ISO calendar) (95 groups)
| Week (ISO calendar) | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-W01 | 5 | 3.0% |
| 2020-W02 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2020-W04 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2020-W06 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 2020-W10 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2020-W11 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2020-W20 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2020-W22 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2020-W24 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2020-W26 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2020-W27 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2020-W28 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2020-W29 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2020-W31 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2020-W33 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2020-W34 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2020-W35 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2020-W36 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2020-W37 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2020-W38 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2020-W39 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2020-W40 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2020-W43 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2020-W45 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2020-W46 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2020-W47 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2020-W48 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2020-W49 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2020-W50 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2020-W51 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2021-W02 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2021-W04 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 2021-W05 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2021-W09 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2021-W12 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2021-W14 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2021-W15 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2021-W17 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2021-W18 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2021-W19 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2021-W20 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2021-W22 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2021-W23 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2021-W24 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2021-W25 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2021-W28 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2021-W29 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2021-W30 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2021-W31 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2021-W33 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2021-W34 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2021-W36 | 5 | 3.0% |
| 2021-W37 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2021-W40 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2021-W41 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2021-W42 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2021-W43 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2021-W44 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2021-W48 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2021-W49 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2021-W50 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2022-W01 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 2022-W02 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2022-W03 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-W04 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-W08 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-W10 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-W12 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2022-W13 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-W15 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-W16 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 2022-W18 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-W20 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-W28 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-W32 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-W33 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2022-W34 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-W35 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-W36 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-W37 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-W38 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2022-W39 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2022-W46 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-W50 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-W51 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2022-W52 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2023-W03 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2023-W05 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2023-W12 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2023-W15 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2023-W17 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2023-W18 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2023-W19 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2023-W21 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2023-W28 | 1 | 0.6% |
Day of week (6 groups)
| Day of week | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| Mon | 8 | 4.8% |
| Wed | 1 | 0.6% |
| Thu | 28 | 16.7% |
| Fri | 36 | 21.4% |
| Sat | 49 | 29.2% |
| Sun | 46 | 27.4% |
Hour as recorded (1 groups)
| Hour as recorded | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| unknown | 168 | 100.0% |
Arrests by offense as recorded (93 groups)
| Arrests by offense as recorded | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| ABANDON END CHILD IN | 2 | 1.2% |
| ACCIDENT - FAILURE T | 1 | 0.6% |
| ACCIDENT INVOLVING D | 1 | 0.6% |
| AGG ASSAULT WITH DEA | 2 | 1.2% |
| ALCOHOL - MINOR IN P | 1 | 0.6% |
| ARLINGTONPD-SPEEDING | 1 | 0.6% |
| ASLT BI FAM/HOUSE ME | 1 | 0.6% |
| ASLT FAM/HOUSE MEM I | 1 | 0.6% |
| ASSAULT | 1 | 0.6% |
| ASSAULT (CLASS C NON | 1 | 0.6% |
| ASSAULT CAUSES BODIL | 2 | 1.2% |
| ASSAULT-DV (CLASS C) | 6 | 3.6% |
| CRIMINAL TRESPASS | 1 | 0.6% |
| DEFECTIVE TAIL LIGHT | 1 | 0.6% |
| DISPLAY WRONG LP | 1 | 0.6% |
| DISREGARD TRAFFIC CO | 2 | 1.2% |
| DL - NO VALID TEXAS | 8 | 4.8% |
| DRIVING MOTOR VEHICL | 1 | 0.6% |
| DRIVING VEHICLE WITH | 1 | 0.6% |
| DRIVING WHILE INTOXI | 40 | 23.8% |
| DRIVING WHILE LICENS | 3 | 1.8% |
| DV ASLT IMPEDE BREAT | 3 | 1.8% |
| DV ASSAULT CAUSES MI | 10 | 6.0% |
| DWI | 2 | 1.2% |
| DWI 3RD OR MORE | 1 | 0.6% |
| DWI W/CHILD U/15YOA | 1 | 0.6% |
| DWLI | 1 | 0.6% |
| DWLI/W/PREV CONV/W/O | 1 | 0.6% |
| EVADING ARREST DET W | 1 | 0.6% |
| EVADING ARREST DETEN | 3 | 1.8% |
| EXPIRED DL | 1 | 0.6% |
| EXPIRED REGISTRATION | 1 | 0.6% |
| FAIL TO DISPLAY DRIV | 1 | 0.6% |
| FAIL TO ID FUGITIVE | 1 | 0.6% |
| FAIL TO IDENTIFY FUG | 1 | 0.6% |
| FAIL TO IDENTIFY GIV | 1 | 0.6% |
| FAIL TO MAINTAIN FIN | 2 | 1.2% |
| FAIL TO SIGNAL LANE | 1 | 0.6% |
| FAILURE TO APPEAR | 1 | 0.6% |
| FAILURE TO MAINTAIN | 1 | 0.6% |
| FMFR - FAIL MAINT FI | 3 | 1.8% |
| FRAUD POSS/USE CREDI | 2 | 1.2% |
| FRAUD USE/POSS IDENT | 2 | 1.2% |
| IMMIGRATION-ICE HOLD | 7 | 4.2% |
| INSB ASSAULT BI FV | 1 | 0.6% |
| INTERFER W/EMERGENCY | 2 | 1.2% |
| LP - DISPLAY WRONG L | 3 | 1.8% |
| MANUFACTURE/DELIVER | 1 | 0.6% |
| MENTAL HEALTH WARRAN | 5 | 3.0% |
| NO DRIVERS LICENSE | 2 | 1.2% |
| NO LICENSE PLATE LIG | 1 | 0.6% |
| NO MOTORCYCLE ENDORS | 1 | 0.6% |
| NO OPERATORS LICENSE | 1 | 0.6% |
| NO SEAT BELT-PASSENG | 1 | 0.6% |
| NO VALID OPERATORS L | 1 | 0.6% |
| OPEN CONTAINER IN MO | 2 | 1.2% |
| POSS CS PG 1/1-B <1G | 4 | 2.4% |
| POSS CS PG 1/1-B >=1 | 2 | 1.2% |
| POSS CS PG 1/1-B >=4 | 2 | 1.2% |
| POSS CS PG1<1G | 1 | 0.6% |
| POSS MARIJUANA <=4 o | 1 | 0.6% |
| POSS MARIJUANA <2 oz | 7 | 4.2% |
| POSSESS DRUG PARAPHE | 1 | 0.6% |
| POSSESSION CS PG 1 < | 7 | 4.2% |
| POSSESSION CS PG 2 < | 6 | 3.6% |
| POSSESSION CS PG 3 < | 5 | 3.0% |
| POSSESSION DANGEROUS | 1 | 0.6% |
| POSSESSION OF DRUG P | 25 | 14.9% |
| PUBLIC INTOXICATION | 23 | 13.7% |
| PV/MAN DEL CS PG 1 > | 1 | 0.6% |
| PV/POSS CS PG 1 <1G | 1 | 0.6% |
| PV/TAKE WEAPON FROM | 1 | 0.6% |
| RECKLESS DAMAGE | 1 | 0.6% |
| RESIST ARREST,SEARCH | 3 | 1.8% |
| SPEEDING | 1 | 0.6% |
| SPEEDING - 15 OR MOR | 1 | 0.6% |
| SPEEDING 10% OR OVER | 1 | 0.6% |
| TAMPER W/GOVERNMENT | 2 | 1.2% |
| TAMPER/FABRICATE PHY | 2 | 1.2% |
| TCO-POSS MARIJ U/2 | 1 | 0.6% |
| TERRORISTIC THREAT F | 1 | 0.6% |
| TERRORISTIC THREAT O | 1 | 0.6% |
| THEFT | 1 | 0.6% |
| THEFT - UNDER $100 | 3 | 1.8% |
| THEFT FROM PERSON | 1 | 0.6% |
| THEFT OF A CONTROLLE | 1 | 0.6% |
| THEFT PROP <$2,500 | 1 | 0.6% |
| THEFT PROP <$100 W/P | 1 | 0.6% |
| THEFT PROP >=$100<$7 | 2 | 1.2% |
| UNAUTHORIZED USE OF | 2 | 1.2% |
| UNL CARRYING WEAPON | 9 | 5.4% |
| UNLAWFUL RESTRAINT | 1 | 0.6% |
| VIOL BOND/PROTECTIVE | 1 | 0.6% |
Arrests by charge level source codes (10 groups)
| Arrests by charge level source codes | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| F* | 5 | 3.0% |
| F1 | 1 | 0.6% |
| F2 | 4 | 2.4% |
| F3 | 15 | 8.9% |
| FS | 24 | 14.3% |
| M* | 10 | 6.0% |
| MA | 32 | 19.0% |
| MB | 46 | 27.4% |
| MC | 74 | 44.0% |
| X | 13 | 7.7% |
Charge rows by offense as recorded (93 groups)
| Charge rows by offense as recorded | Charge rows | Share of charge rows |
|---|---|---|
| ABANDON END CHILD IN | 3 | 0.4% |
| ACCIDENT - FAILURE T | 3 | 0.4% |
| ACCIDENT INVOLVING D | 8 | 1.2% |
| AGG ASSAULT WITH DEA | 4 | 0.6% |
| ALCOHOL - MINOR IN P | 4 | 0.6% |
| ARLINGTONPD-SPEEDING | 3 | 0.4% |
| ASLT BI FAM/HOUSE ME | 1 | 0.1% |
| ASLT FAM/HOUSE MEM I | 1 | 0.1% |
| ASSAULT | 3 | 0.4% |
| ASSAULT (CLASS C NON | 3 | 0.4% |
| ASSAULT CAUSES BODIL | 4 | 0.6% |
| ASSAULT-DV (CLASS C) | 10 | 1.4% |
| CRIMINAL TRESPASS | 2 | 0.3% |
| DEFECTIVE TAIL LIGHT | 6 | 0.9% |
| DISPLAY WRONG LP | 1 | 0.1% |
| DISREGARD TRAFFIC CO | 8 | 1.2% |
| DL - NO VALID TEXAS | 28 | 4.1% |
| DRIVING MOTOR VEHICL | 4 | 0.6% |
| DRIVING VEHICLE WITH | 4 | 0.6% |
| DRIVING WHILE INTOXI | 75 | 10.9% |
| DRIVING WHILE LICENS | 8 | 1.2% |
| DV ASLT IMPEDE BREAT | 4 | 0.6% |
| DV ASSAULT CAUSES MI | 21 | 3.0% |
| DWI | 9 | 1.3% |
| DWI 3RD OR MORE | 6 | 0.9% |
| DWI W/CHILD U/15YOA | 2 | 0.3% |
| DWLI | 6 | 0.9% |
| DWLI/W/PREV CONV/W/O | 4 | 0.6% |
| EVADING ARREST DET W | 3 | 0.4% |
| EVADING ARREST DETEN | 5 | 0.7% |
| EXPIRED DL | 4 | 0.6% |
| EXPIRED REGISTRATION | 2 | 0.3% |
| FAIL TO DISPLAY DRIV | 4 | 0.6% |
| FAIL TO ID FUGITIVE | 3 | 0.4% |
| FAIL TO IDENTIFY FUG | 4 | 0.6% |
| FAIL TO IDENTIFY GIV | 2 | 0.3% |
| FAIL TO MAINTAIN FIN | 5 | 0.7% |
| FAIL TO SIGNAL LANE | 1 | 0.1% |
| FAILURE TO APPEAR | 2 | 0.3% |
| FAILURE TO MAINTAIN | 3 | 0.4% |
| FMFR - FAIL MAINT FI | 14 | 2.0% |
| FRAUD POSS/USE CREDI | 3 | 0.4% |
| FRAUD USE/POSS IDENT | 6 | 0.9% |
| IMMIGRATION-ICE HOLD | 7 | 1.0% |
| INSB ASSAULT BI FV | 3 | 0.4% |
| INTERFER W/EMERGENCY | 5 | 0.7% |
| LP - DISPLAY WRONG L | 15 | 2.2% |
| MANUFACTURE/DELIVER | 4 | 0.6% |
| MENTAL HEALTH WARRAN | 5 | 0.7% |
| NO DRIVERS LICENSE | 4 | 0.6% |
| NO LICENSE PLATE LIG | 3 | 0.4% |
| NO MOTORCYCLE ENDORS | 2 | 0.3% |
| NO OPERATORS LICENSE | 1 | 0.1% |
| NO SEAT BELT-PASSENG | 1 | 0.1% |
| NO VALID OPERATORS L | 1 | 0.1% |
| OPEN CONTAINER IN MO | 7 | 1.0% |
| POSS CS PG 1/1-B <1G | 12 | 1.7% |
| POSS CS PG 1/1-B >=1 | 9 | 1.3% |
| POSS CS PG 1/1-B >=4 | 9 | 1.3% |
| POSS CS PG1<1G | 6 | 0.9% |
| POSS MARIJUANA <=4 o | 4 | 0.6% |
| POSS MARIJUANA <2 oz | 22 | 3.2% |
| POSSESS DRUG PARAPHE | 3 | 0.4% |
| POSSESSION CS PG 1 < | 15 | 2.2% |
| POSSESSION CS PG 2 < | 28 | 4.1% |
| POSSESSION CS PG 3 < | 15 | 2.2% |
| POSSESSION DANGEROUS | 1 | 0.1% |
| POSSESSION OF DRUG P | 63 | 9.1% |
| PUBLIC INTOXICATION | 39 | 5.6% |
| PV/MAN DEL CS PG 1 > | 2 | 0.3% |
| PV/POSS CS PG 1 <1G | 4 | 0.6% |
| PV/TAKE WEAPON FROM | 2 | 0.3% |
| RECKLESS DAMAGE | 3 | 0.4% |
| RESIST ARREST,SEARCH | 11 | 1.6% |
| SPEEDING | 1 | 0.1% |
| SPEEDING - 15 OR MOR | 2 | 0.3% |
| SPEEDING 10% OR OVER | 2 | 0.3% |
| TAMPER W/GOVERNMENT | 6 | 0.9% |
| TAMPER/FABRICATE PHY | 5 | 0.7% |
| TCO-POSS MARIJ U/2 | 3 | 0.4% |
| TERRORISTIC THREAT F | 3 | 0.4% |
| TERRORISTIC THREAT O | 1 | 0.1% |
| THEFT | 6 | 0.9% |
| THEFT - UNDER $100 | 8 | 1.2% |
| THEFT FROM PERSON | 2 | 0.3% |
| THEFT OF A CONTROLLE | 2 | 0.3% |
| THEFT PROP <$2,500 | 1 | 0.1% |
| THEFT PROP <$100 W/P | 1 | 0.1% |
| THEFT PROP >=$100<$7 | 2 | 0.3% |
| UNAUTHORIZED USE OF | 2 | 0.3% |
| UNL CARRYING WEAPON | 37 | 5.4% |
| UNLAWFUL RESTRAINT | 3 | 0.4% |
| VIOL BOND/PROTECTIVE | 2 | 0.3% |
Charge rows by level source codes (10 groups)
| Charge rows by level source codes | Charge rows | Share of charge rows |
|---|---|---|
| F* | 18 | 2.6% |
| F1 | 4 | 0.6% |
| F2 | 20 | 2.9% |
| F3 | 44 | 6.4% |
| FS | 55 | 8.0% |
| M* | 38 | 5.5% |
| MA | 117 | 16.9% |
| MB | 99 | 14.3% |
| MC | 278 | 40.2% |
| X | 18 | 2.6% |
Distinct reported charge records by offense (93 groups)
| Distinct reported charge records by offense | Distinct reported charge records | Share of distinct reported charge records |
|---|---|---|
| ABANDON END CHILD IN | 2 | 0.7% |
| ACCIDENT - FAILURE T | 1 | 0.4% |
| ACCIDENT INVOLVING D | 1 | 0.4% |
| AGG ASSAULT WITH DEA | 2 | 0.7% |
| ALCOHOL - MINOR IN P | 1 | 0.4% |
| ARLINGTONPD-SPEEDING | 1 | 0.4% |
| ASLT BI FAM/HOUSE ME | 1 | 0.4% |
| ASLT FAM/HOUSE MEM I | 1 | 0.4% |
| ASSAULT | 1 | 0.4% |
| ASSAULT (CLASS C NON | 1 | 0.4% |
| ASSAULT CAUSES BODIL | 2 | 0.7% |
| ASSAULT-DV (CLASS C) | 6 | 2.2% |
| CRIMINAL TRESPASS | 1 | 0.4% |
| DEFECTIVE TAIL LIGHT | 1 | 0.4% |
| DISPLAY WRONG LP | 1 | 0.4% |
| DISREGARD TRAFFIC CO | 2 | 0.7% |
| DL - NO VALID TEXAS | 8 | 2.9% |
| DRIVING MOTOR VEHICL | 1 | 0.4% |
| DRIVING VEHICLE WITH | 1 | 0.4% |
| DRIVING WHILE INTOXI | 42 | 15.1% |
| DRIVING WHILE LICENS | 3 | 1.1% |
| DV ASLT IMPEDE BREAT | 3 | 1.1% |
| DV ASSAULT CAUSES MI | 10 | 3.6% |
| DWI | 2 | 0.7% |
| DWI 3RD OR MORE | 1 | 0.4% |
| DWI W/CHILD U/15YOA | 1 | 0.4% |
| DWLI | 1 | 0.4% |
| DWLI/W/PREV CONV/W/O | 1 | 0.4% |
| EVADING ARREST DET W | 1 | 0.4% |
| EVADING ARREST DETEN | 3 | 1.1% |
| EXPIRED DL | 1 | 0.4% |
| EXPIRED REGISTRATION | 1 | 0.4% |
| FAIL TO DISPLAY DRIV | 1 | 0.4% |
| FAIL TO ID FUGITIVE | 1 | 0.4% |
| FAIL TO IDENTIFY FUG | 1 | 0.4% |
| FAIL TO IDENTIFY GIV | 1 | 0.4% |
| FAIL TO MAINTAIN FIN | 2 | 0.7% |
| FAIL TO SIGNAL LANE | 1 | 0.4% |
| FAILURE TO APPEAR | 1 | 0.4% |
| FAILURE TO MAINTAIN | 1 | 0.4% |
| FMFR - FAIL MAINT FI | 3 | 1.1% |
| FRAUD POSS/USE CREDI | 2 | 0.7% |
| FRAUD USE/POSS IDENT | 2 | 0.7% |
| IMMIGRATION-ICE HOLD | 7 | 2.5% |
| INSB ASSAULT BI FV | 1 | 0.4% |
| INTERFER W/EMERGENCY | 2 | 0.7% |
| LP - DISPLAY WRONG L | 3 | 1.1% |
| MANUFACTURE/DELIVER | 1 | 0.4% |
| MENTAL HEALTH WARRAN | 5 | 1.8% |
| NO DRIVERS LICENSE | 2 | 0.7% |
| NO LICENSE PLATE LIG | 1 | 0.4% |
| NO MOTORCYCLE ENDORS | 1 | 0.4% |
| NO OPERATORS LICENSE | 1 | 0.4% |
| NO SEAT BELT-PASSENG | 1 | 0.4% |
| NO VALID OPERATORS L | 1 | 0.4% |
| OPEN CONTAINER IN MO | 2 | 0.7% |
| POSS CS PG 1/1-B <1G | 4 | 1.4% |
| POSS CS PG 1/1-B >=1 | 2 | 0.7% |
| POSS CS PG 1/1-B >=4 | 2 | 0.7% |
| POSS CS PG1<1G | 1 | 0.4% |
| POSS MARIJUANA <=4 o | 1 | 0.4% |
| POSS MARIJUANA <2 oz | 7 | 2.5% |
| POSSESS DRUG PARAPHE | 1 | 0.4% |
| POSSESSION CS PG 1 < | 7 | 2.5% |
| POSSESSION CS PG 2 < | 7 | 2.5% |
| POSSESSION CS PG 3 < | 5 | 1.8% |
| POSSESSION DANGEROUS | 1 | 0.4% |
| POSSESSION OF DRUG P | 26 | 9.4% |
| PUBLIC INTOXICATION | 25 | 9.0% |
| PV/MAN DEL CS PG 1 > | 1 | 0.4% |
| PV/POSS CS PG 1 <1G | 1 | 0.4% |
| PV/TAKE WEAPON FROM | 1 | 0.4% |
| RECKLESS DAMAGE | 1 | 0.4% |
| RESIST ARREST,SEARCH | 3 | 1.1% |
| SPEEDING | 1 | 0.4% |
| SPEEDING - 15 OR MOR | 1 | 0.4% |
| SPEEDING 10% OR OVER | 1 | 0.4% |
| TAMPER W/GOVERNMENT | 2 | 0.7% |
| TAMPER/FABRICATE PHY | 2 | 0.7% |
| TCO-POSS MARIJ U/2 | 1 | 0.4% |
| TERRORISTIC THREAT F | 1 | 0.4% |
| TERRORISTIC THREAT O | 1 | 0.4% |
| THEFT | 1 | 0.4% |
| THEFT - UNDER $100 | 3 | 1.1% |
| THEFT FROM PERSON | 1 | 0.4% |
| THEFT OF A CONTROLLE | 1 | 0.4% |
| THEFT PROP <$2,500 | 1 | 0.4% |
| THEFT PROP <$100 W/P | 1 | 0.4% |
| THEFT PROP >=$100<$7 | 2 | 0.7% |
| UNAUTHORIZED USE OF | 2 | 0.7% |
| UNL CARRYING WEAPON | 9 | 3.2% |
| UNLAWFUL RESTRAINT | 1 | 0.4% |
| VIOL BOND/PROTECTIVE | 1 | 0.4% |
Distinct reported charge records by level (10 groups)
| Distinct reported charge records by level | Distinct reported charge records | Share of distinct reported charge records |
|---|---|---|
| F* | 6 | 2.2% |
| F1 | 1 | 0.4% |
| F2 | 5 | 1.8% |
| F3 | 17 | 6.1% |
| FS | 25 | 9.0% |
| M* | 11 | 4.0% |
| MA | 41 | 14.7% |
| MB | 48 | 17.3% |
| MC | 110 | 39.6% |
| X | 14 | 5.0% |
District source codes (25 groups)
| District source codes | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 32 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 44 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2101 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2102 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2204 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2208 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2302 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2305 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2402 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2507 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 3102 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 3113 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 3203 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 3205 | 5 | 3.0% |
| 3307 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 3402 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 4113 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 4204 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 4301 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 4302 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 4311 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 5112 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 5408 | 1 | 0.6% |
| unknown | 139 | 82.7% |
Arrest-location beat codes (24 groups)
| Arrest-location beat codes | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| 21 | 7 | 4.2% |
| 22 | 11 | 6.5% |
| 23 | 13 | 7.7% |
| 24 | 11 | 6.5% |
| 25 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 29 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 32 | 23 | 13.7% |
| 33 | 10 | 6.0% |
| 34 | 6 | 3.6% |
| 35 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 36 | 7 | 4.2% |
| 41 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 42 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 43 | 9 | 5.4% |
| 44 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 51 | 6 | 3.6% |
| 52 | 6 | 3.6% |
| 53 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 54 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 61 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 63 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 64 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 65 | 2 | 1.2% |
| unknown | 32 | 19.0% |
Arrest-location matching results (3 groups)
| Arrest-location matching results | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| matched | 136 | 81.0% |
| missing_arrest_location | 5 | 3.0% |
| unreliable_geocode | 27 | 16.1% |
Residential census tract codes (92 groups)
| Residential census tract codes | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| 12095016906 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48085031630 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113000401 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113005200 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113005400 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113005600 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 48113006200 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113010601 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113011202 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113011901 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113012000 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113012302 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113013606 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113013716 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113013729 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113013806 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014128 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014139 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014140 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014145 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014146 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014154 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014155 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014158 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014160 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014161 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 48113014203 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014204 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014306 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 48113014309 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 48113014310 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 48113014313 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 48113014315 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014316 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 48113014318 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014320 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014405 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014406 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 48113014407 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 48113014408 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 48113014501 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014502 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 48113014601 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014602 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 48113014603 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 48113014704 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113014903 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 48113015001 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 48113015002 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113015101 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 48113015202 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 48113015205 | 5 | 3.0% |
| 48113015207 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113015208 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 48113015304 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 48113015305 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113016100 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113016616 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113016631 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113016633 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113016707 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113016803 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113017203 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113018133 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113018508 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113019208 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113020100 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 48113020402 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48113020800 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48121020131 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48121021632 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48257050211 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48387950100 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48439102401 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48439104601 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48439104803 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48439106523 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48439111029 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48439111525 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48439111564 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48439111568 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48439113004 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48439113109 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48439113115 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48439113120 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48439113512 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48439113619 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48439121704 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48439122200 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48439122402 | 1 | 0.6% |
| 48439122902 | 1 | 0.6% |
| unknown | 34 | 20.2% |
Residential income matching results (5 groups)
| Residential income matching results | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| geocoder_no_match | 10 | 6.0% |
| geocoder_state_mismatch | 1 | 0.6% |
| matched | 134 | 79.8% |
| missing_residential_address | 12 | 7.1% |
| nonstreet_address | 11 | 6.5% |
