Irving Police Department
13 recorded arrests · Recorded months: 2020-01 to 2020-04
Source: gov.irvingtx.arrests · Updated Sep 30, 2026
25 charge rows · 11 distinct reported charge records
Each arrest is one distinct booking. An arrest can appear in more than one offense or charge-level group. Charge rows include repeated source rows. Distinct reported charge records are distinct complete charge entries within a booking, not a verified count of separate legal charges.
Source wording and unknown groups are kept as recorded. District codes are source codes. Arrest-location beats use supplied polygons without historical boundary dates. Residential tracts describe home neighborhoods, not arrest locations or personal income.
Year (1 groups)
| Year | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 13 | 100.0% |
Month (4 groups)
| Month | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-01 | 3 | 23.1% |
| 2020-02 | 2 | 15.4% |
| 2020-03 | 7 | 53.8% |
| 2020-04 | 1 | 7.7% |
Week (ISO calendar) (8 groups)
| Week (ISO calendar) | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-W02 | 1 | 7.7% |
| 2020-W03 | 1 | 7.7% |
| 2020-W04 | 1 | 7.7% |
| 2020-W06 | 2 | 15.4% |
| 2020-W10 | 4 | 30.8% |
| 2020-W12 | 2 | 15.4% |
| 2020-W13 | 1 | 7.7% |
| 2020-W16 | 1 | 7.7% |
Day of week (4 groups)
| Day of week | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| Mon | 4 | 30.8% |
| Tue | 5 | 38.5% |
| Wed | 3 | 23.1% |
| Sun | 1 | 7.7% |
Hour as recorded (1 groups)
| Hour as recorded | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| unknown | 13 | 100.0% |
Arrests by offense as recorded (11 groups)
| Arrests by offense as recorded | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| ASSAULT-DV (CLASS C) | 1 | 7.7% |
| DL - NO VALID TEXAS | 1 | 7.7% |
| EVADING ARREST DET W | 1 | 7.7% |
| EVADING ARREST DETEN | 1 | 7.7% |
| FMFR - FAIL MAINT FI | 1 | 7.7% |
| OPERATE UNREGISTERED | 1 | 7.7% |
| PUBLIC INTOXICATION | 1 | 7.7% |
| ROBBERY | 1 | 7.7% |
| THEFT PROP >=$2,500< | 1 | 7.7% |
| THEFT PROP >=$100<$7 | 1 | 7.7% |
| TRESPASS - ATTEMPT - | 1 | 7.7% |
Arrests by charge level source codes (6 groups)
| Arrests by charge level source codes | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| F2 | 1 | 7.7% |
| F3 | 1 | 7.7% |
| FS | 1 | 7.7% |
| MA | 1 | 7.7% |
| MB | 1 | 7.7% |
| MC | 4 | 30.8% |
Charge rows by offense as recorded (11 groups)
| Charge rows by offense as recorded | Charge rows | Share of charge rows |
|---|---|---|
| ASSAULT-DV (CLASS C) | 1 | 4.0% |
| DL - NO VALID TEXAS | 4 | 16.0% |
| EVADING ARREST DET W | 1 | 4.0% |
| EVADING ARREST DETEN | 2 | 8.0% |
| FMFR - FAIL MAINT FI | 4 | 16.0% |
| OPERATE UNREGISTERED | 4 | 16.0% |
| PUBLIC INTOXICATION | 1 | 4.0% |
| ROBBERY | 2 | 8.0% |
| THEFT PROP >=$2,500< | 4 | 16.0% |
| THEFT PROP >=$100<$7 | 1 | 4.0% |
| TRESPASS - ATTEMPT - | 1 | 4.0% |
Charge rows by level source codes (6 groups)
| Charge rows by level source codes | Charge rows | Share of charge rows |
|---|---|---|
| F2 | 2 | 8.0% |
| F3 | 1 | 4.0% |
| FS | 4 | 16.0% |
| MA | 2 | 8.0% |
| MB | 1 | 4.0% |
| MC | 15 | 60.0% |
Distinct reported charge records by offense (11 groups)
| Distinct reported charge records by offense | Distinct reported charge records | Share of distinct reported charge records |
|---|---|---|
| ASSAULT-DV (CLASS C) | 1 | 9.1% |
| DL - NO VALID TEXAS | 1 | 9.1% |
| EVADING ARREST DET W | 1 | 9.1% |
| EVADING ARREST DETEN | 1 | 9.1% |
| FMFR - FAIL MAINT FI | 1 | 9.1% |
| OPERATE UNREGISTERED | 1 | 9.1% |
| PUBLIC INTOXICATION | 1 | 9.1% |
| ROBBERY | 1 | 9.1% |
| THEFT PROP >=$2,500< | 1 | 9.1% |
| THEFT PROP >=$100<$7 | 1 | 9.1% |
| TRESPASS - ATTEMPT - | 1 | 9.1% |
Distinct reported charge records by level (6 groups)
| Distinct reported charge records by level | Distinct reported charge records | Share of distinct reported charge records |
|---|---|---|
| F2 | 1 | 9.1% |
| F3 | 1 | 9.1% |
| FS | 1 | 9.1% |
| MA | 1 | 9.1% |
| MB | 1 | 9.1% |
| MC | 6 | 54.5% |
District source codes (6 groups)
| District source codes | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| 24 | 2 | 15.4% |
| 25 | 1 | 7.7% |
| 31 | 3 | 23.1% |
| 32 | 5 | 38.5% |
| 33 | 1 | 7.7% |
| 35 | 1 | 7.7% |
Arrest-location beat codes (6 groups)
| Arrest-location beat codes | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| 24 | 2 | 15.4% |
| 31 | 2 | 15.4% |
| 32 | 5 | 38.5% |
| 33 | 1 | 7.7% |
| 35 | 2 | 15.4% |
| unknown | 1 | 7.7% |
Arrest-location matching results (2 groups)
| Arrest-location matching results | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| matched | 12 | 92.3% |
| unreliable_geocode | 1 | 7.7% |
Residential census tract codes (10 groups)
| Residential census tract codes | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| 48113014147 | 1 | 7.7% |
| 48113014154 | 1 | 7.7% |
| 48113014208 | 1 | 7.7% |
| 48113014315 | 1 | 7.7% |
| 48113014409 | 1 | 7.7% |
| 48113015001 | 1 | 7.7% |
| 48113015305 | 1 | 7.7% |
| 48113020100 | 1 | 7.7% |
| 49011126404 | 1 | 7.7% |
| unknown | 4 | 30.8% |
Residential income matching results (2 groups)
| Residential income matching results | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| matched | 9 | 69.2% |
| nonstreet_address | 4 | 30.8% |
