Irving Police Department
11 recorded arrests · Recorded months: 2020-01 to 2023-05
Source: gov.irvingtx.arrests · Updated Sep 30, 2026
17 charge rows · 9 distinct reported charge records
Each arrest is one distinct booking. An arrest can appear in more than one offense or charge-level group. Charge rows include repeated source rows. Distinct reported charge records are distinct complete charge entries within a booking, not a verified count of separate legal charges.
Source wording and unknown groups are kept as recorded. District codes are source codes. Arrest-location beats use supplied polygons without historical boundary dates. Residential tracts describe home neighborhoods, not arrest locations or personal income.
Year (4 groups)
| Year | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 27.3% |
| 2021 | 2 | 18.2% |
| 2022 | 4 | 36.4% |
| 2023 | 2 | 18.2% |
Month (9 groups)
| Month | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-01 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 2020-03 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 2020-11 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 2021-06 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 2021-12 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 2022-04 | 3 | 27.3% |
| 2022-10 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 2023-01 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 2023-05 | 1 | 9.1% |
Week (ISO calendar) (10 groups)
| Week (ISO calendar) | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-W03 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 2020-W13 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 2020-W47 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 2021-W25 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 2021-W50 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 2022-W16 | 2 | 18.2% |
| 2022-W17 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 2022-W42 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 2023-W02 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 2023-W22 | 1 | 9.1% |
Day of week (4 groups)
| Day of week | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| Mon | 4 | 36.4% |
| Tue | 4 | 36.4% |
| Wed | 2 | 18.2% |
| Fri | 1 | 9.1% |
Hour as recorded (1 groups)
| Hour as recorded | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| unknown | 11 | 100.0% |
Arrests by offense as recorded (7 groups)
| Arrests by offense as recorded | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| BURGLARY OF HABITATI | 1 | 9.1% |
| BURGLARY OF VEHICLES | 1 | 9.1% |
| ENGAGING IN ORGANIZE | 2 | 18.2% |
| PUBLIC INTOXICATION | 2 | 18.2% |
| THEFT OF FIREARM | 1 | 9.1% |
| THEFT PROP >=$750<$2 | 1 | 9.1% |
| UNL CARRY WEAPON PRO | 1 | 9.1% |
Arrests by charge level source codes (5 groups)
| Arrests by charge level source codes | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| F1 | 1 | 9.1% |
| F2 | 2 | 18.2% |
| FS | 1 | 9.1% |
| MA | 2 | 18.2% |
| MC | 2 | 18.2% |
Charge rows by offense as recorded (7 groups)
| Charge rows by offense as recorded | Charge rows | Share of charge rows |
|---|---|---|
| BURGLARY OF HABITATI | 2 | 11.8% |
| BURGLARY OF VEHICLES | 4 | 23.5% |
| ENGAGING IN ORGANIZE | 4 | 23.5% |
| PUBLIC INTOXICATION | 3 | 17.6% |
| THEFT OF FIREARM | 1 | 5.9% |
| THEFT PROP >=$750<$2 | 1 | 5.9% |
| UNL CARRY WEAPON PRO | 2 | 11.8% |
Charge rows by level source codes (5 groups)
| Charge rows by level source codes | Charge rows | Share of charge rows |
|---|---|---|
| F1 | 2 | 11.8% |
| F2 | 4 | 23.5% |
| FS | 3 | 17.6% |
| MA | 5 | 29.4% |
| MC | 3 | 17.6% |
Distinct reported charge records by offense (7 groups)
| Distinct reported charge records by offense | Distinct reported charge records | Share of distinct reported charge records |
|---|---|---|
| BURGLARY OF HABITATI | 1 | 11.1% |
| BURGLARY OF VEHICLES | 1 | 11.1% |
| ENGAGING IN ORGANIZE | 2 | 22.2% |
| PUBLIC INTOXICATION | 2 | 22.2% |
| THEFT OF FIREARM | 1 | 11.1% |
| THEFT PROP >=$750<$2 | 1 | 11.1% |
| UNL CARRY WEAPON PRO | 1 | 11.1% |
Distinct reported charge records by level (5 groups)
| Distinct reported charge records by level | Distinct reported charge records | Share of distinct reported charge records |
|---|---|---|
| F1 | 1 | 11.1% |
| F2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| FS | 2 | 22.2% |
| MA | 2 | 22.2% |
| MC | 2 | 22.2% |
District source codes (4 groups)
| District source codes | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| 2901 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 3304 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 3508 | 1 | 9.1% |
| unknown | 8 | 72.7% |
Arrest-location beat codes (4 groups)
| Arrest-location beat codes | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| 25 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 29 | 6 | 54.5% |
| 35 | 2 | 18.2% |
| unknown | 2 | 18.2% |
Arrest-location matching results (2 groups)
| Arrest-location matching results | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| matched | 9 | 81.8% |
| unreliable_geocode | 2 | 18.2% |
Residential census tract codes (9 groups)
| Residential census tract codes | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| 48113010101 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 48113014139 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 48113014903 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 48113015205 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 48113015306 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 48113016617 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 48257050602 | 1 | 9.1% |
| 48439113404 | 1 | 9.1% |
| unknown | 3 | 27.3% |
Residential income matching results (3 groups)
| Residential income matching results | Recorded arrests | Share of arrests |
|---|---|---|
| geocoder_no_match | 1 | 9.1% |
| matched | 8 | 72.7% |
| missing_residential_address | 2 | 18.2% |
